Election Results

Jackson County

Rogue Community College Director, Zone 3
  • Marcus Heritage 1318
  • Brett L. Johnson 1960
Rogue Community College Director, Zone 6
  • Tim Johnson, 2419

Rogue Community College Director, Zone 7
  • Tim Alford 1483
  • Ron Fox 2002

Southern Oregon Education Service District Director, Zone 5
  • Christine Norton-Cotts 3737

Southern Oregon Education Service District Director, Zone 8
  • Leon Callahan 1441
  • Lori Goodman-Vogel 2069

Ashland School District No. 5 Director, Position 1
  • Deneice Covert Zeve 2267

Ashland School District No. 5 Director, Position 3
  • Eva Skuratowicz 2261

Ashland School District No. 5, Position 4

  • Jim Westrick 1964

Central Point School District No. 6 Director, Position 1, Zone 1
  • June Brock 1322
  • Tracy Jackson 1541
Central Point School District No. 6 Director, Position 2, Zone 1
  • Bret Moore 2022
Central Point School District No. 6 Director, Position 4, Zone 2
  • Jolee Wallace 2122

Central Point School District No. 6 Director, Position 5, Zone 1
  • Ed Lindbloom 1649
  • Catherine Salmon 1218

Eagle Point School District No. 9 Director, Position 2
  • Ron Campbell 374
  • Scott Grissom 1598
  • Ralph Meeker 1458

Eagle Point School District No. 9, Position 3
  • Mark Bateman 1454
  • Dan Hodges 1960

Eagle Point School District No.9, Position 5
  • Dianne Mihocko 1800
  • Brian Saling 1407
  • Curt Sather 207

Medford School District No. 549C Director, Position 1
  • Paulie Brading 2841
  • Nicole Milam 1239
  • Larry Nicholson 3417

Medford School District No. 549C Director, Position 2
  • Lisa McGowan 2491
  • Jeff Thomas 4785

Medford School District No. 549C Director, Position 3
  • Curt Ankerberg 1796
  • Cheryl Dykes 1391
  • Matt Gebhardt 2205
  • Tricia Prendergast 2332

Phoenix-Talent School District No. 4 Director, Position 1, Zone 2
  • Greg Frownfelter 805
  • Ruth Staten 1249
  • Arron Waldron 252

Phoenix-Talent School District No. 4 Director, Position 5, Zone 1
  • Laura Lotspeich 1099
  • Dawn Watson 1154

Phoenix-Talent School District No. 4 Director, Position 3, Zone 1
  • Marina A Piacentini 872
  • Joseph DeLuca 769
Phoenix-Talent School District No. 4 Director, Position 6, Zone 2
  • Nathan Shinn 759
  • Debra A. McAlister 930
Phoenix-Talent School District No. 4 Director, Position 7, Zone 2
  • Craig Prewitt 1469
  • Maria Thompson 804

Rogue River School District No. 35 Director, Position 2
  • Rich Pardy 746

Rogue River School District No. 35 Director, Position
  • Bruce R. Sund 803
Rogue River School District No. 35 Director, Position 5
  • Niki Christine Coulter 809
Three Rivers School District Director, Zone 1
  • Kate Dwyer 129
  • Graham L Baker 15
  • Carl LaFlamme 8

Three Rivers School District Director, Zone 2
  • Kevin Marr 101
  • Danny York 38

Three Rivers School District Director, Zone 3
  • Kara Olma 146
  • Bill Ertel 11
  • Dan Trader 19

Three Rivers School District, Zone 5
  • Ian Kassab 92
  • Ronald A. Lengwin 40

Rogue Valley Transportation District Director, Position 4
  • Stan Littrell 10066
Rogue Valley Transportation District Director, Position 6
  • Joel Marks 9478
Rogue Valley Transportation District Director, Position 7
  • Rick Dyer 6890
  • Mary Ruth Wooding 5161

Evans Valley Fire District No. 6 Director, Position 5
  • Dennis Feeley 355

Jackson County Fire District No. 3 Director, Position 2
  • Cynthia Hauser 3655
Jackson County Fire District No. 3 Director, Position 4
  • Ralph Browning 1600
  • Colin Fagan 2764

Jackson County Fire District No. 5 Director, Position 3
  • Bill Robertson 985
  • Fred S. Baumgartner 750

Jackson County Fire District No. 5 Director, Position 4
  • Sean Curry 856
  • Bob Miller 840

Jackson County Fire District No. 5 Director, Position 5
  • Judy Baalman 774
  • Evan Petersen 641
  • Steve Schulman 382


Josephine County

Measure 17-49 Criminal Justice and Public Safety Three Year Local Option Tax
  • Yes 12827
  • No 13366

Measure 17-50 Proposed Amendment to the Grants Pass City Charter
  • Yes 4437
  • No 3306

Measure 17-51 Renewal of Four Year Local Option Tax for General Operations
  • Yes 116
  • No 72

Measure 17-52 Grants Pass School District No. 7 Capital Improvement Bond Authorization
  • Yes 4640
  • No 4914

Grants Pass School District No. 7 Board, Position 3
  • Gary Richardson 5619

Grants Pass School District No. 7 Board, Position 4
  • Debbie Brownell 5694

Grants Pass School District No. 7 Board, Position 5
  • Barbara Satterthwaite 5568
Grants Pass School District No. 7 Board, Position 7
  • Kathleen Luther, 5474

Three Rivers School District, Zone 1
  • Graham Baker 1704
  • Kate Dwyer 6433
  • Carl Laflamme 2083

Three Rivers School District, Zone 2
  • Kevin Marr 4786
  • Danny York 5055

Three Rivers School District, Zone 3
  • Bill Ertel 1982
  • Kara Olmo 5363
  • Dan Trader 2644

Three Rivers School District, Zone 5
  • Ian Kassab 2743
  • Ronald Lengwin 6604

Illinois Valley Fire District, Position 1
  • Carol Dickson 1114
  • Donald Fasching 1039

Illinois Valley Fire District, Position 2
  • Richard Bouchard 1264
  • Peter Schmadeke 475

Wolf Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Position 1
  • Jerry Seibert 65
  • Roxanne McCoy 112

Wolf Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Position 2
  • Robert Stumbo 91
  • Mark Quist 89

Wolf Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Position 3
  • Robyn Gerell 68
  • Danny Schilberg 113

Wolf Creek Rural Fire Protection District, Position 4
  • Robyn Fugett 59
  • Peter Kleine 109


Klamath County

Director, Zone 7 Central Oregon Community College
  • Vikki M Ricks 259

Director, Zone 1 Klamath Community College
  • Edward McClure 1147

Director, Zone 3 Klamath Community College
  • Michael J Fitzgerald 1749

Director, Zone 5 Klamath Community College
  • Austin Folnagy 1432

Director, Zone 6 Klamath Community College
  • Brenda A Frank 7500

Director, Zone 7 Klamath Community College
  • Al King 5118
  • Rafael Ivan Hernandez 4074

Director, Zone 2 Klamath County Schools
  • Ty Kliewer 2751
  • Mike Noonan 4688

Director, Zone 3 Klamath County Schools
  • Denise Kandra 6160

Director, Zone 5 Klamath County Schools
  • Jill O Donnell 6125

Director, Zone 3 Klamath Falls City Schools
  • Robert Sears 1914

Director, Zone 6 Klamath Falls City Schools
  • Mike Moore 1928

Director, Zone 7 Klamath Falls City Schools
  • Bill Jennings 1972

Director, Position 3 Bly RFPD
  • Bill Hudak 105

Director, Position 4 Bly RFPD
  • Bruce Nichols 103

Director, Position 5 Bly RFPD
  • Rhonda Vickerman 98

Director, Position 1 Bonanza RFPD
  • Del Fox 243

Director, Position 2 Bonanza RFPD
  • Frank H Hammerich 266
  • Shirley Chapman 81

Director, Position 1 Chemult RFPD
  • Garland D Miller 24

Director, Position 3 Chemult RFPD
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED

Director, Position 4 Chemult RFPD
  • Merwin Rhoades 27

Director, Position 5 Chemult RFPD
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED

Director, Position 2 Chiloquin-Agency Lake RFPD
  • Anna Fowler 380

Director, Position 4 Chiloquin-Agency Lake RFPD
  • Kevin Moore 385

Director, Position 5 Chiloquin-Agency Lake RFPD
  • John Rademacher 428

Director, Position 1 Crescent RFPD
  • Gil Ernst 178

Director, Position 2 Crescent RFPD
  • Joe Cray 179

Director, Position 3 Crescent RFPD
  • Robert Petersen 163

Director, Position 2 Central Cascades Fire and EMS
  • Richard Roy Carlson 16

Director, Position 4 Central Cascades Fire and EMS
  • Bradley D Kahler 17

Director, Position 5 Central Cascades Fire and EMS
  • Steven K Stewart 17

Director, Position 2 Rocky Point Fire and EMS
  • Tony Bixler 71

Director, Position 4 Rocky Point Fire and EMS
  • Micheal Igou 74

Director, Position 5 Rocky Point Fire and EMS
  • Dean C Grieb 79

Director, Position 1 Keno RFPD
  • Robert (Bob) Moore 306
  • Alyson Totten 240

Director, Position 2 Keno RFPD
  • Gerry Fitzgerald 462

Director, Position 5 Keno RFPD
  • Karen Harper 455

Director, Position 1 Klamath County Fire District No. 1
  • Rodney L Green 2804
  • Dennis Thomas 2960

Director, Position 4 Klamath County Fire District No.1
  • Bob Honish 2059
  • William Gourley 3317

Director, Position 1 Klamath County Fire District No.3
  • Christine Friend 23

Director, Position 3 Klamath County Fire District No. 3
  • Joyce Hardman 31

Director, Position 4 Klamath County Fire District No.3
  • Allan Moors 31

Director, Position 5 Klamath County Fire District No. 3
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED

Director, Position 1 Klamath County Fire District No. 4
  • James L Hunter 174

Director, Position 2 Klamath County Fire District No. 4
  • Ken Hay 166

Director, Position 1 Klamath County Fire District No. 5
  • John Bodnar 175

Director, Position 2 Klamath County Fire District No. 5
  • Hilmer Sherman 141

Director, Position 1 LaPine RFDA
  • Jerry Hubbard 33

Director, Position 2 LaPine RFDA
  • Doug Cox 34

Director, Position 4 LaPine RFDA
  • James (Jim) A Williams 33

Director, Position 1 Malin RFDD
  • Richard Clark 273

Director, Position 2 Malin RFDD
  • Dennis Chabot 275

Director, Position 3 Malin RFDD
  • Laurence Bagg 274

Director, Position 1 Merrrill RFPD
  • Allan B Cosand 328

Director, Position 2 Merrrill RFPD
  • Tom Ongman 339

Director, Position 3 Merrrill RFPD
  • Rodney Green 336

Director, Position 1 Oregon Outback RFPD
  • Jerald Cooper 63

Director, Position 2 Oregon Outback RFPD
  • Marianne Haak 64

Director, Position 3 Oregon Outback RFPD
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED

Director, Position 4 Oregon Outback RFPD
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED

Director, Position 5 Oregon Outback RFPD
  • Terrill (Terry) Nicol 63

Director, Position 2 Bonanza Big Springs Park and Recreation
  • Tina L Young 413

Director, Position 3 Bonanza Big Springs Park and Recreation
  • Jeannie Willard 366
  • Shirley Chapman 143

Director, Position 4 Bonanza Big Springs Park and Recreation
  • Sherry Hartley 440

Director, Position 5 Bonanza Big Springs Park and Recreation
  • Rocky Nelson 454

Director Malin Park and Recreation
  • John A Hughto 195
  • Tom Clark 247
  • Genny Broussard 121
  • Phil Beasly 220

Director Merrill Park
  • David Ted Jensen 245
  • Rodney Green 300
  • Allan B Cosand 261

Directors Midland Community Park
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED

Directors Midland Community Park
  • Richard Chapel 78
  • Cathy Chapel 80
  • Dave De Wayne 95

Director, Position 1 Poe Valley Park and Recreation
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED
Director, Position 2 Poe Valley Park and Recreation
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED
Director, Position 1 Bly Water
  • Gloria Buchanan 55

Director, Position 2 Bly Water
  • Kelly Fryou 18
  • Junior Childers 35
  • Robert Tucker 17

Director, Position 5 Bly Water
  • Dan Howard 22
  • Steve Cornell 52

Director, Position 3 Pine Grove Water
  • Lorayne Duryee 59

Director, Position 4 Pine Grove Water
  • NO CANDIDATE FILED

Director, Position 5 Pine Grove Water
  • Tom Duryee 59

Director, Position 1 Falcon Heights Water
  • Ed Stanton 101

Director, Position 4 Falcon Heights Water
  • John W Faulkner 55
  • Paul Conner 46

Director, Position 5 Falcon Heights Water
  • Andrew C Lakey 92

Director, Position 1 Crescent Sanitary
  • Chuck Defoe 32

Director, Position 2 Crescent Sanitary
  • Mike Ayers 38

Director, Position 3 Crescent Sanitary
  • Cher L Dolan 37

Director, Position 4 Crescent Sanitary
  • Jo Foust 35

Director, Position 5 Crescent Sanitary
  • Jeff Coker 45

Director Modoc Point Sanitary
  • Tina M Piper 1
  • Jearldean Barger 1

Director, Position 2 South Suburban Sanitary
  • James Hainline 2390

Director, Position 3 South Suburban Sanitary
  • Len Harrington 2603

Director Basin Transit Service Transportation
  • Craig A Fleck 2787
  • Sandra Fox 3088
  • Michael P McCullough 3233
  • Sue Wesley 2796

Directors Basin Ambulance
  • Larita D Ongman 575
  • Michael Mc Koen 499
  • Roger G Taylor 483

Director, Zone 2 Klamath County Emergency Communications
  • Ken Paul 446
  • Bill Akins 675

Director, Zone 4 Klamath County Emergency Communications
  • Donna Walker 979

Director, Zone 6 Klamath County Emergency Communications
  • Elizabeth (Betty) Lucht 1242

Director, Zone 7 Klamath County Emergency Communications
  • Randy Sword 930

18-90 Makes County Commissioners Nonpartisan
  • Yes 8727
  • No 4291

18-91 - Klamath County Schools General Obligation Bonds
  • Yes 5352
  • No 5184

9-89 - LaPine RFPD Renewal of 5-Yr Local Option Levy
  • Yes 43
  • No 8

9-90 - LaPine RFPD Capital Local Option Levy
  • Yes 35
  • No 15

Curry County
8-71 Law Enforcement Five-Year Levy
  • Yes 2849
  • No 3688